How Reteno stays GDPR-compliant

H3. Some title example

Protecting the privacy of your subscribers and customers is our top priority. Therefore, we provide all the conditions necessary to ensure that your marketing activities comply with all General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) requirements*.

Please see our Privacy Policy to learn how we collect, use, protect and process personal data following data protection laws and industry best practices.

The Terms of Use reflect the general rules that restrict campaigns on specific topics, the rules for moderating, the rules for importing, the anti-SPAM policy of our service, and the terms of the public offer.

Our Data Processing Agreement (DPA) governs in detail the rights and obligations of you as the Processor and our platform as the Controller (this Agreement is part of the Terms of Use, and therefore you do not need to sign it separately).

Our platform uses the services of exceptionally reliable sub-processors (see details in Appendix 1 of the DPA). Reteno uses an Information Security Management System that is ISO/IEC 27001:2022 certified, which guarantees the security of storing your contacts' personal data.

Our services are located in Ireland, Dublin on the servers of Amazon Web Services Inc. All AWS Services are GDPR ready.

The technical capabilities of our system provide you with all the necessary tools to work with personal data under the requirements of the GDPR. You can easily satisfy any legitimate requests of data subjects, such as

Terms and Definitions

Sub-paragraph. allows marketers to take full control of customer-centric communication and get rid of the routine.

  • Nisl donec eget porttitor in odio at. Sagittis, enim lectus a velit vel. Purus tellus tristique est, vitae egestas sed tellus.
  • Lacinia ut auctor magna enim vulputate dignissim. Tortor enim, arcu consequat tincidunt morbi praesent ultrices risus rhoncus.
  • Nulla aliquam arcu mauris aliquam massa. Etiam massa sit morbi et diam amet sit.
  • Nisl, ut dolor posuere at fermentum tortor. Euismod potenti purus, nunc enim porta.
  • the right to demand a copy of personal data you store,
  • the right to edit personal data,
  • the right to be forgotten.
Ultricies eget nisi id euismod urna, non. Purus nec fames leo faucibus eu adipiscing cursus sit sit. Sodales quisque orci, duis praesent id viverra augue. Feugiat integer consectetur urna, tellus id porttitor aliquam. Amet amet purus eleifend cursus vitae nunc vitae convallis.

Please contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at privacy@reteno.com if you need advice or recommendations about the interpretation or application of the data protection rules.

Compliance with other laws *

In addition to the GDPR, other local laws protect personal data too. For example, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD), Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL), and others. As GDPR is the most detailed and broadest personal data regulation, you meet other similar requirements by complying with it. However, we recommend that you study and act following data protection laws that affect your business.

Ready to Gain Real
Competitive Advantage?
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.